Home » About » Organization Chart

Thanks to all the volunteers & leaders for your time, commitment and hours.

USATF Masters Track & Field Committee (MTF)

Elected Officers

Chair
Rex Harvey*
Vice Chair
Jerry Bookin-Weiner*
Treasurer
Carroll DeWeese*
Secretary
Amanda Scotti*

Subcommittee Chairs

ANTI-DOPING
Steve Cohen
AWARDS
Rachel Guest
BUDGET & FINANCE
Carroll DeWeese
COMMUNICATIONS
Sandy Triolo*
COMBINED EVENTS
Jeff Watry
William Murray, Jr.
EXHIBITION
EVENTS

Linda Carty
GAMES
Jim Flanik*
HALL OF FAME
Mary Trotto
INCLUSION
George Melichar
RACEWALKING
Jo Burrows
RANKINGS
David Bickel
THROWS
Sue Hallen
RECORDS
Jeff Brower

Regional Coordinators

EAST
Mike Travers*
MIDAMERICA
Jim Weed*
MIDWEST
Robert Thomas*
NORTHWEST
George Mathews*
SOUTHEAST
William Murray*
SOUTHWEST
Lester Mount*
WEST
Mark Cleary*

Games Committee

Chair
Jim Flanik
Technical
Carroll DeWeese
Member
Rex Harvey
Throws
Len Krsak
Combined, Hurdles
William Murray
Scheduling
Sandy Pashkin
Organizational
Robert Thomas

Liaisons

Senior Games
Jim Flanik
Corporate Competition
Joseph Ols

Taskforce Managers

Historical
Jeff Davison
Masters Club Code of Conduct
James Pearce

USATF Committee Representatives

Associations
Latashia Key
Athletics for the Disabled
Charmaine Roberts
Coaching Education
Joy Upshaw
Diversity
George Melichar
Ethics
George Melichar
Law and
Legislation

David Griefinger
Masters Long
Distance Running (MLDR)

Ron Pate
Officials
Jim Flanik
Rules
Graeme Shirley
Sports Medicine
and Science

Cheryl Bellaire

Additional Assignments

USATF
Board Member

Bill Shelton
International
Team Manager

Phil Greenwald
Lead Announcer
& Event Producer

Lisa Rosborough
Volunteer Council
Rex Harvey
Chair EC Appointee
Sandy Pashkin*
Special EC Appointee
Bob Weiner*
Special EC Appointee
Steve Cohen*
Website
Jeff Brower

Selected Delegates

Active Athlete Representative Women’s Delegates WMA Delegates (L-R, T-B)
Latashia Key* Tina Klein
Elizabeth Teague
Jill Vollweiler
Jo Burrows
Mary Trotto
Primary
Rex Harvey
Robert Thomas (thru 2020)
Gary Snyder (thru 2018)
Alternates
Mark Cleary
Bill Murray
Venus Jewett
Jim Flanik
Sue Hallen
Carroll DeWeese
Jerry Bookin-Weiner
Robert Clark
Duane Gosa
Mary Trotto
Marilyn Mitchell

* = Executive Committee (EC)