USA Masters Track and Field


Award Information

2015
John Altendorf Phil Brusca George Mathews Oscar Peyton Jeff Watry

2014
Myrle Mensey Anselm LeBourne Robert Hewitt Walt Butler

2013
Magdalena Kuehne Ken Baker Greg Foster

2012
Phil Byrne
Rita Hanscom
Kathy Martin
John McManus
Roderick Parker
Joy Upshaw

2011 - No Inductees

2010
Bill Bangert
Edward Burke
Paul Edens
Gary Hunter
Oneithea Lewis
Ralph Maxwell
Leland McPhie
Flo Meiler
Howard Rubin
George Vernosky

2009
George Cohen
Jerry Crockett
William Daprano
Tim Dyas
Ray Feick
Mary Harada
Bob Lida
Bob Matteson
Bruce McBarnette
Charley Miller
Bert Morrow
Bill Rodgers
Gerald Vaughn
Algene Williams

2008
Kathy Bergen
Joe King
Tom Langenfeld
Audrey Lary
Marie-L Michelsohn
Bill Morales
Ladislav Pataki
Roger Pierce
Bob D Ward
Nate White

2007
Dan Conway
Carol Finsrud
Alfred Funk
Alfred Guidet
Gayle Johnson
Barbara Miller
Austin Newman
Nadine O'Connor
Ruth Rothfarb
Dorothy Stock
Herm Wyatt

2006
Jeanne E. Bocci
Avery A. Bryant
Burt DeGroot
Jim Mathis
Miriam Gordon
Shirley J. Kinsey
Frank W. Finger
Courtland P. Gray, III
Sumi Onodera-Leonard
Maxwell E. Springer
Jack H. Starr
Marilyn J. Mitchell
Mary L. Storey

2005
Charles Allie
Vicki Bigelow
Gloria Brown
Barbara Filutze
Franklin (Bud) Held
Sid Howard
Barbara Jordan
Lori Maynard
Winfield McFadden
Tim Murphy
Stephen Robbins

2004
Phil Conley
Don DeNoon
Mike Heffernan
Robert Hunt
Betty Jarvis
Dale Lance
Milton Newton
Wendell Palmer
Emil Pawlik
Nolan Shaheed
Sue-Ellen Trapp
Rudy Valentine
Sal Vasquez

2003
Konrad Boas
Fay Bradley
Harry Brown
Jaclyn Caselli
Bill Collins
Jeanne Daprano
Gerry Davidson
Ruth Eberle
Dudley Healy
Margaret Hinton
Carol Johnston
Tom Patsalis
Elton Richardson
Gordon Wallace

2002
Bill Brobston
Larry Colbert
Buell Crane
Bob Fine
Everett Hosack
Dave Jackson
Sandra Kiddy
Tom McDermott
Len Olson
Dave Romansky
James Stookey
Jim Sutton
Johnnye Valien
Jim Vernon
Betty Vosburgh
Ken Weinbel

2001
Louise Adams
George Braceland
Bud Deacon
Stan Druckrey
Tom Gage
Burl Gist
Ray Hatton
Vanessa Hilliard
Bernice Holland
John Keston
Jim Law
Archie Messenger
Roy Pirrung
Becky Sisley
Marcie Trent

2000
Bill Andberg
Ernie Billups
Norm Bright
Carolyn Cappetta
Anne Clarke
Bill Fitzgerald
Rex Harvey
Mel Larsen
Ed Lukens
Leonore McDaniels
Phil Mulkey
Joan Ottaway
Stan Whitley
Jerry Wojcik

1999
Thane Baker
Mary Bowermaster
Dan Bulkley
Ted Corbitt
Jerry Donley
Joanne Grissom
Hal Higdon
Claude Hills
Helen Klein
Pearl Mehl
Edith Mendyka
Gary Miller
Al Oerter
Alex Ratelle
Larry Stuart
Warren Utes

1998
Herb Anderson
Bob Boal
Ross Carter
Harold Chapson
Polly Clarke
Clive Davies
Max Green
Marion Irvine
Shirley Matson
Bob Mimm
Pete Mundle
Jim O'Neil
Pat Peterson
Al Sheahen
George Sheehen

1997
Ed Benham
Christel Donley
Jack Greenwood
Boo Morcom
David Pain Phil Raschker Paul Spangler

1996
Ruth Anderson
Toshi D'Elia
Miki Gorman
Norman Green
Payton Jordan Bev LaVeck Irene Obera

BASIC FACTS ABOUT MASTERS TRACK & FIELD NAVIGATION TIPS